TymblHub

© 2026 TymblHub

SolarSquare Energy

SolarSquare Energy

SolarSquare Energy facilitates the transition to solar power for homes in India, focusing on design and maintenance of rooftop solar systems.

Power51-200 employeesMumbai, Maharashtra

About SolarSquare Energy

SolarSquare Energy facilitates the transition to solar power for homes in India, focusing on design and maintenance of rooftop solar systems.

SolarSquare enables homes to switch to rooftop solar, moving away from traditional coal electricity. It is a full-stack D2C residential solar brand, focusing on designing, installing, maintaining, and financing solar systems for homeowners across India. In just three years, SolarSquare has scaled to become the leading residential solar brand in India, emphasizing quality and customer service. The company is on a mission to decarbonize India, aiming to simplify the transition to solar energy for homes. With a team of dedicated individuals, SolarSquare is committed to innovation and excellence in the solar industry.

Culture & Life

SolarSquare Energy fosters a customer-centric culture with a strong emphasis on innovation, teamwork, and sustainability. They value employee growth and development and provide opportunities for advancement within the company. They also prioritize transparency and ethical business practices.

A little more about SolarSquare Energy

Headquarters
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Largest Office
Pune (35 offices)

Companies similar to SolarSquare Energy

Frequently asked questions about SolarSquare Energy

What does SolarSquare Energy do?

SolarSquare Energy is a leading company in the Power sector. It provides innovative solutions to clients across multiple industries globally.

Where is SolarSquare Energy headquartered?

SolarSquare Energy is headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. The company operates across multiple locations in India and internationally.

How many employees does SolarSquare Energy have?

SolarSquare Energy employs 51-200 professionals worldwide. The company continues to grow and regularly hires across various functions and geographies.

When was SolarSquare Energy founded?

SolarSquare Energy was founded in several decades ago. Over the years it has grown into a globally recognised organisation in the Power space.

Who is the CEO of SolarSquare Energy?

The CEO of SolarSquare Energy is its leadership team. The leadership team is committed to driving innovation and employee growth.

Is SolarSquare Energy a good place to work?

SolarSquare Energy is widely regarded as a strong employer in the Power sector. The company offers structured career paths, learning programmes, and a collaborative work environment.

What is the hiring process at SolarSquare Energy?

The hiring process at SolarSquare Energy typically includes an online application, aptitude or technical assessments, and multiple interview rounds. The process varies by role and experience level.

Does SolarSquare Energy hire freshers?

Yes, SolarSquare Energy actively recruits freshers through campus placement programmes and graduate hiring drives. Entry-level roles are available across technology, business, and operations functions.

What are the career growth opportunities at SolarSquare Energy?

SolarSquare Energy invests in employee development through structured learning platforms, mentorship programmes, and internal mobility. Employees can advance across technical, managerial, and leadership tracks.

What benefits does SolarSquare Energy offer to employees?

SolarSquare Energy offers a comprehensive benefits package that typically includes health insurance, paid leave, retirement benefits, and learning allowances. Specific benefits may vary by location and role level.