TymblHub

© 2026 TymblHub

Samarth Group

1–5 yrsGandhinagar, India

Frequently asked questions about Samarth Group

What does Samarth Group do?

Samarth Group is a leading company in the technology sector. It provides innovative solutions to clients across multiple industries globally.

Where is Samarth Group headquartered?

Samarth Group is headquartered in India. The company operates across multiple locations in India and internationally.

How many employees does Samarth Group have?

Samarth Group employs a large number of professionals worldwide. The company continues to grow and regularly hires across various functions and geographies.

When was Samarth Group founded?

Samarth Group was founded in several decades ago. Over the years it has grown into a globally recognised organisation in the technology space.

Who is the CEO of Samarth Group?

The CEO of Samarth Group is its leadership team. The leadership team is committed to driving innovation and employee growth.

Is Samarth Group a good place to work?

Samarth Group is widely regarded as a strong employer in the technology sector. The company offers structured career paths, learning programmes, and a collaborative work environment.

What is the hiring process at Samarth Group?

The hiring process at Samarth Group typically includes an online application, aptitude or technical assessments, and multiple interview rounds. The process varies by role and experience level.

Does Samarth Group hire freshers?

Yes, Samarth Group actively recruits freshers through campus placement programmes and graduate hiring drives. Entry-level roles are available across technology, business, and operations functions.

What are the career growth opportunities at Samarth Group?

Samarth Group invests in employee development through structured learning platforms, mentorship programmes, and internal mobility. Employees can advance across technical, managerial, and leadership tracks.

What benefits does Samarth Group offer to employees?

Samarth Group offers a comprehensive benefits package that typically includes health insurance, paid leave, retirement benefits, and learning allowances. Specific benefits may vary by location and role level.