Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
Should be strong on Object-Oriented JavaScript. Knowledge of Angular 6,7 would be a plus. Should have good knowledge of backend frontend. Should have developed backend services of mobile as we'll as web applications. Should have worked on Node Js based frameworks (MEAN, MERN, Meteor) Knowledge in we
Professional experience as a web designer. Mastery of Photoshop, Illustrator latest versions. Front-end Technologies: In-depth knowledge of HTML5 and CSS3, and at least some JavaScript. Excellent time-management, multi-tasking, and communication skills. Capable of juggling multiple projects and rela
Experience of Photoshop / Illustrator / Adobe XD / Sketch / After Effects Experience of flyer, logo, banner, pamphlet design. Experience of Mobile application design, logo design, icon slicing designing. Knowledge of wireframe mock-up designs. Knowledge of vector image design.
Frequently asked questions about Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
What does Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd. do?
Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd. is a leading company in the technology sector. It provides innovative solutions to clients across multiple industries globally.
Where is Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd. headquartered?
Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd. is headquartered in India. The company operates across multiple locations in India and internationally.
How many employees does Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd. have?
Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd. employs a large number of professionals worldwide. The company continues to grow and regularly hires across various functions and geographies.
When was Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd. founded?
Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd. was founded in several decades ago. Over the years it has grown into a globally recognised organisation in the technology space.
Who is the CEO of Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd.?
The CEO of Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd. is its leadership team. The leadership team is committed to driving innovation and employee growth.
Is Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd. a good place to work?
Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd. is widely regarded as a strong employer in the technology sector. The company offers structured career paths, learning programmes, and a collaborative work environment.
What is the hiring process at Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd.?
The hiring process at Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd. typically includes an online application, aptitude or technical assessments, and multiple interview rounds. The process varies by role and experience level.
Does Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd. hire freshers?
Yes, Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd. actively recruits freshers through campus placement programmes and graduate hiring drives. Entry-level roles are available across technology, business, and operations functions.
What are the career growth opportunities at Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd.?
Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd. invests in employee development through structured learning platforms, mentorship programmes, and internal mobility. Employees can advance across technical, managerial, and leadership tracks.
What benefits does Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd. offer to employees?
Paradise Techsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd. offers a comprehensive benefits package that typically includes health insurance, paid leave, retirement benefits, and learning allowances. Specific benefits may vary by location and role level.