TymblHub

© 2026 TymblHub

Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd.

Marathe Infotech specializes in providing widespread marketing networks, ensuring that clients in Maharashtra and Gujarat can access their services effectively.

Financial ServicesFounded 1980Thane

About Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd.

Marathe Infotech specializes in providing widespread marketing networks, ensuring that clients in Maharashtra and Gujarat can access their services effectively.

The marketing network of Marathe Infotech Pvt. Ltd. spreads to every nook and corner of Maharashtra and Gujarat, ensuring comprehensive coverage and accessibility for clients.

A little more about Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd.

Headquarters
Thane
Largest Office
Thane (0 offices)

Frequently asked questions about Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd.

What does Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. do?

Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. is a leading company in the Financial Services sector. It provides innovative solutions to clients across multiple industries globally.

Where is Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. headquartered?

Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. is headquartered in Thane. The company operates across multiple locations in India and internationally.

How many employees does Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. have?

Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. employs a large number of professionals worldwide. The company continues to grow and regularly hires across various functions and geographies.

When was Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. founded?

Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. was founded in 1980. Over the years it has grown into a globally recognised organisation in the Financial Services space.

Who is the CEO of Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd.?

The CEO of Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. is its leadership team. The leadership team is committed to driving innovation and employee growth.

Is Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. a good place to work?

Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. is widely regarded as a strong employer in the Financial Services sector. The company offers structured career paths, learning programmes, and a collaborative work environment.

What is the hiring process at Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd.?

The hiring process at Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. typically includes an online application, aptitude or technical assessments, and multiple interview rounds. The process varies by role and experience level.

Does Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. hire freshers?

Yes, Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. actively recruits freshers through campus placement programmes and graduate hiring drives. Entry-level roles are available across technology, business, and operations functions.

What are the career growth opportunities at Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd.?

Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. invests in employee development through structured learning platforms, mentorship programmes, and internal mobility. Employees can advance across technical, managerial, and leadership tracks.

What benefits does Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. offer to employees?

Marathe InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. offers a comprehensive benefits package that typically includes health insurance, paid leave, retirement benefits, and learning allowances. Specific benefits may vary by location and role level.