Inbox Infotech
Hiring Senior Full Stack Developer with 3-8 years experience in React/Angular, Node.js/NextJS, REST APIs, databases, AWS, DevOps, CI/CD, Docker, Kubernetes, Terraform, cloud security, production support, troubleshooting and mentoring.
Frequently asked questions about Inbox Infotech
What does Inbox Infotech do?
Inbox Infotech is a leading company in the technology sector. It provides innovative solutions to clients across multiple industries globally.
Where is Inbox Infotech headquartered?
Inbox Infotech is headquartered in India. The company operates across multiple locations in India and internationally.
How many employees does Inbox Infotech have?
Inbox Infotech employs a large number of professionals worldwide. The company continues to grow and regularly hires across various functions and geographies.
When was Inbox Infotech founded?
Inbox Infotech was founded in several decades ago. Over the years it has grown into a globally recognised organisation in the technology space.
Who is the CEO of Inbox Infotech?
The CEO of Inbox Infotech is its leadership team. The leadership team is committed to driving innovation and employee growth.
Is Inbox Infotech a good place to work?
Inbox Infotech is widely regarded as a strong employer in the technology sector. The company offers structured career paths, learning programmes, and a collaborative work environment.
What is the hiring process at Inbox Infotech?
The hiring process at Inbox Infotech typically includes an online application, aptitude or technical assessments, and multiple interview rounds. The process varies by role and experience level.
Does Inbox Infotech hire freshers?
Yes, Inbox Infotech actively recruits freshers through campus placement programmes and graduate hiring drives. Entry-level roles are available across technology, business, and operations functions.
What are the career growth opportunities at Inbox Infotech?
Inbox Infotech invests in employee development through structured learning platforms, mentorship programmes, and internal mobility. Employees can advance across technical, managerial, and leadership tracks.
What benefits does Inbox Infotech offer to employees?
Inbox Infotech offers a comprehensive benefits package that typically includes health insurance, paid leave, retirement benefits, and learning allowances. Specific benefits may vary by location and role level.