TymblHub

© 2026 TymblHub

Amtech Software

2–5 yrsBengaluru, India
2–5 yrsBengaluru, India
5–8 yrsBengaluru, India

Frequently asked questions about Amtech Software

What does Amtech Software do?

Amtech Software is a leading company in the technology sector. It provides innovative solutions to clients across multiple industries globally.

Where is Amtech Software headquartered?

Amtech Software is headquartered in India. The company operates across multiple locations in India and internationally.

How many employees does Amtech Software have?

Amtech Software employs a large number of professionals worldwide. The company continues to grow and regularly hires across various functions and geographies.

When was Amtech Software founded?

Amtech Software was founded in several decades ago. Over the years it has grown into a globally recognised organisation in the technology space.

Who is the CEO of Amtech Software?

The CEO of Amtech Software is its leadership team. The leadership team is committed to driving innovation and employee growth.

Is Amtech Software a good place to work?

Amtech Software is widely regarded as a strong employer in the technology sector. The company offers structured career paths, learning programmes, and a collaborative work environment.

What is the hiring process at Amtech Software?

The hiring process at Amtech Software typically includes an online application, aptitude or technical assessments, and multiple interview rounds. The process varies by role and experience level.

Does Amtech Software hire freshers?

Yes, Amtech Software actively recruits freshers through campus placement programmes and graduate hiring drives. Entry-level roles are available across technology, business, and operations functions.

What are the career growth opportunities at Amtech Software?

Amtech Software invests in employee development through structured learning platforms, mentorship programmes, and internal mobility. Employees can advance across technical, managerial, and leadership tracks.

What benefits does Amtech Software offer to employees?

Amtech Software offers a comprehensive benefits package that typically includes health insurance, paid leave, retirement benefits, and learning allowances. Specific benefits may vary by location and role level.