Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd.
Job Description We are seeking a highly skilled and motivated Engineer (DevOps) to join our technical team. The ideal candidate will be responsible for designing, implementing and maintaining CI/CD pipelines, ensuring seamless deployment processes, and improving overall infrastructure automation. Th
Summary: The HR, Recruiting Admin Executive at Chi Networks plays a pivotal role in supporting the efficient functioning of HR operations, recruitment processes, and office administration within our New Delhi office. Reporting directly to the HR team, this full-time, on-site position is ideal for a
Monitor and maintain network infrastructure in Delhi office: Proactively monitor network performance, identify potential issues, and ensure optimal operation of routers, switches, firewalls, and other network devices. Troubleshoot and resolve network incidents: Diagnose and resolve complex network c
Key Responsibilities Provide L2-level support for Linux-based systems (production and non-production) Monitor system health and performance using Zabbix Investi
Overview Chi Networks, a Chicago-headquartered IT company with a strong presence in India, is seeking a dynamic and results-driven enthusiastic and skilled Information Security / SOC Intern (24x7 Operations) to join our growing team in New Delhi. This is a full-time position for recent graduates who
Frequently asked questions about Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd.
What does Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd. do?
Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd. is a leading company in the technology sector. It provides innovative solutions to clients across multiple industries globally.
Where is Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd. headquartered?
Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd. is headquartered in India. The company operates across multiple locations in India and internationally.
How many employees does Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd. have?
Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd. employs a large number of professionals worldwide. The company continues to grow and regularly hires across various functions and geographies.
When was Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd. founded?
Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd. was founded in several decades ago. Over the years it has grown into a globally recognised organisation in the technology space.
Who is the CEO of Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd.?
The CEO of Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd. is its leadership team. The leadership team is committed to driving innovation and employee growth.
Is Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd. a good place to work?
Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd. is widely regarded as a strong employer in the technology sector. The company offers structured career paths, learning programmes, and a collaborative work environment.
What is the hiring process at Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd.?
The hiring process at Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd. typically includes an online application, aptitude or technical assessments, and multiple interview rounds. The process varies by role and experience level.
Does Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd. hire freshers?
Yes, Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd. actively recruits freshers through campus placement programmes and graduate hiring drives. Entry-level roles are available across technology, business, and operations functions.
What are the career growth opportunities at Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd.?
Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd. invests in employee development through structured learning platforms, mentorship programmes, and internal mobility. Employees can advance across technical, managerial, and leadership tracks.
What benefits does Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd. offer to employees?
Chi Networks (India) Pvt. Ltd. offers a comprehensive benefits package that typically includes health insurance, paid leave, retirement benefits, and learning allowances. Specific benefits may vary by location and role level.